Zen Garden Experience Inn
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn Foz do Iguacu lies around 25 minutes' walk from a natural paradise like Blue Park, and features a barber shop. Indulge in city views and the convenience of housekeeping and laundry when staying at the guest house.
This Foz do Iguacu hotel places you 4.1 km from the lush Hummingbird Garden and 2.5 km from Garganta do Diabo. The Zen Garden gives access to Tenrikyo Foz do Iguacu Church, which is about a 20-minute walk away. Located 4.8 km from the accommodation, the traditional dome-topped Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists. For those travelling from afar, Foz do Iguacu airport is 15 minutes' drive away.
Air conditioning as well as a kitchen are featured in the rooms for guests' convenience.
Offering Brazilian dishes, Scooby Lanches lies within easy reach of Zen Garden Experience Inn.
- Local attractions
- La Aldea Fortin M'Borore4.5 km
- Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu4.1 km
- Omar Ibn Al-Khattab Mosque4.8 km
- Casa Museo El Angel de la Selva4.1 km
- Espaço das Américas3.6 km
- Frontier Centre4.2 km
- Supermarket EOS 14.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Foz do Iguacu from Zen Garden Experience Inn?
There is a 5-km distance between Foz do Iguacu and Zen Garden Experience Inn. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn?
The comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn provides guests with private car parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Zen Garden Experience Inn?
Guests are expected to arrive to the Zen Garden Experience Inn for check-in around 15:00. late check-in is also possible by prior arrangement with the property. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Foz do Iguacu guest house?
The minimal room price in the Foz do Iguacu guest house is $10. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn offer?
At the comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn, guests can choose among Budget Twin Room, Family Junior Suite, and Double Room. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Zen Garden Experience Inn?
The Zen Garden Experience Inn provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
Are cleaning services provided in the comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn?
Yes, the comfortable Zen Garden Experience Inn feature housekeeping service and a laundry room. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the guest house?
The guests will be able to stay at the guest house with their petss.